Zcash & NEO

Arabic translation: بالعملات الرقمية زد كاش و نيو

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Zcash & NEO
Zcash & NEO
U.S. Dollar/ Monero
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بالعملات الرقمية زد كاش و نيو
Explanation:
Several Crypto Exchanges Drop Bitcoin Cash Trading Pairs
A total of 22 trading pairs, including bitcoin cash, NEO, USDT and KCS, will be discontinued. According to the announcement, the pairs that will no longer be available after March 26, 2018 are; FOTA-BCH, KCS-BCH, DENT-BCH, ACT-BCH, UTK-BCH, DAT-BCH, XAS-BCH, DASH-KCS, CAG-KCS, MOD-KCS, DBC-USDT, TEL-USDT, FOTA-USDT, OCN-USDT, TNC-USDT, ETC-USDT, MOD-NEO, QTUM-NEO, ACAT-NEO, FOTA-NEO, BCH-NEO, and DENT-NEO.

Thirty minutes after beginning to decline any new orders for the discontinued pairs, KuCoin will also delete all open orders that have failed to execute by 16:00 UTC +8, March 26, 2018. However, Kucoin’s development and support teams have assured users that they will not lose any existing tokens due to the policy change. Trading of most tokens with other pairs will also continue to function as earlier.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zcash وneo - زدكاش ونيو
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4بالعملات الرقمية زد كاش و نيو
Loai Hamouda
4عملة الزد كاش وعملة النيو
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zcash & neo
zcash وneo - زدكاش ونيو


Explanation:
zcash وneo - زدكاش ونيو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-25 14:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه أسماء لعملات رقمية
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=w5XgWrTGCuH36ASazqCgDw&q...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=05XgWrfqGMHb6QSci6ywAQ&q...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zcash & neo
عملة الزد كاش وعملة النيو


Explanation:
عملة الزد كاش وعملة النيو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-25 14:54:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عملة النيو
نيو NEO، هي عملة رقمية تشبه عملة الإيثريوم، من حيث الهدف والغاية الموجودة لأجلها، واستطاعت أن تنطلق بسرعة البرق من كونها عملة في مرحلة الصغر إلى عملة ضخمة، حيث أصبحت في المرتبة السابعة، في ترتيب العملات الرقمية من حيث القيمة السوقية، كما أن سعرها وصل إلى 121 دولار.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-25 14:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الزد كاش “Zcash”، هي إحدى العملات البديلة للبيتكوين، والتي تم تطويرها من مشروع “Zerocoin”. وبما أن البيتكوين يستند على شبكة البلوكشين اللامركزية، فإنه من الممكن تتبع عنوان البيتكوين الخاص بشخص ما ومعرفة معاملاته وحركة أمواله. ولكن مع الزد كاش،

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zcash & neo
بالعملات الرقمية زد كاش و نيو


Explanation:
Several Crypto Exchanges Drop Bitcoin Cash Trading Pairs
A total of 22 trading pairs, including bitcoin cash, NEO, USDT and KCS, will be discontinued. According to the announcement, the pairs that will no longer be available after March 26, 2018 are; FOTA-BCH, KCS-BCH, DENT-BCH, ACT-BCH, UTK-BCH, DAT-BCH, XAS-BCH, DASH-KCS, CAG-KCS, MOD-KCS, DBC-USDT, TEL-USDT, FOTA-USDT, OCN-USDT, TNC-USDT, ETC-USDT, MOD-NEO, QTUM-NEO, ACAT-NEO, FOTA-NEO, BCH-NEO, and DENT-NEO.

Thirty minutes after beginning to decline any new orders for the discontinued pairs, KuCoin will also delete all open orders that have failed to execute by 16:00 UTC +8, March 26, 2018. However, Kucoin’s development and support teams have assured users that they will not lose any existing tokens due to the policy change. Trading of most tokens with other pairs will also continue to function as earlier.


    https://btcmanager.com/kucoin-to-delist-several-bitcoin-cash-and-neo-trading-pairs/
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks