index HEX25

Arabic translation: HEX 25 مؤشر بورصة هيلسنكي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: index HEX25
This index was formerly known as the HEX25 and is widely seen as a benchmark for the Finnish stock market. The exchange also operates the OMX Helsinki 15, as well as an index with the 40 leading companies in terms of sustainability and several indices that reflect the performance of different sectors and industries.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:HEX 25 مؤشر بورصة هيلسنكي
Explanation:
OMX Helsinki 25 (OMXH25, formerly HEX25) is a stock market index for the Helsinki Stock Exchange. It is a market value weighted index that consists of the 25 most-traded stock classes. The maximum weight for a single stock is limited to 10%. This is mainly to limit Nokia's weight in the index, although Fortum and Sampo Group were also capped in a February 2009 reshuffle.
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5HEX 25 مؤشر بورصة هيلسنكي
Nesrine Echroudi
4دليل HEX25
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
index hex25
دليل HEX25


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OMX_Helsinki_25

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1004

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
index hex25
HEX 25 مؤشر بورصة هيلسنكي


Explanation:
OMX Helsinki 25 (OMXH25, formerly HEX25) is a stock market index for the Helsinki Stock Exchange. It is a market value weighted index that consists of the 25 most-traded stock classes. The maximum weight for a single stock is limited to 10%. This is mainly to limit Nokia's weight in the index, although Fortum and Sampo Group were also capped in a February 2009 reshuffle.

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks