TALSE & STO

Arabic translation: البورصة الاستونية و بورصة استوكهولم

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: TALSE & STO
TALSE & STO
( Nasdaq Tallinn and Nasdaq Stockholm)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:البورصة الاستونية و بورصة استوكهولم
Explanation:
TALSE: stands for Estonian Stock Exchange
STO: stands for Stockholm, Sweden
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4البورصة الاستونية و بورصة استوكهولم
Loai Hamouda
4TALSE و STO
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
talse & sto
TALSE و STO


Explanation:
https://www.bloomberg.com/quote/TALSE:IND

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1136

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
talse & sto
البورصة الاستونية و بورصة استوكهولم


Explanation:
TALSE: stands for Estonian Stock Exchange
STO: stands for Stockholm, Sweden


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_exchange
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks