mid cap index

Arabic translation: مؤشر الشركات المتوسطة الحجم/القيمة السوقية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: mid cap index
The constituents are screened for eligibility and reviewed semi-annually and the limit of 8 ensures that all underlying shares are liquid. It also operates an all share index, a mid cap index, a small cap index and several indices that reflect the performance of different sectors and industries.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر الشركات المتوسطة الحجم/القيمة السوقية
Explanation:
أو مؤشر الشركات ذات الرسملة المتوسطة
Selected response from:

Youness AJBILOU
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مؤشر الشركات المتوسطة الحجم/القيمة السوقية
Youness AJBILOU
3mid cap مؤشر شركة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mid cap مؤشر شركة


Explanation:
mid cap مؤشر شركة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-04-28 18:56:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is a 'Mid-Cap'
A mid-cap is a company with a market capitalization between $2 billion and $10 billion. As the name implies, a mid-cap company falls in the middle of the pack between large-cap (or big-cap) and small-cap companies. Classifications such as large-cap, mid-cap and small-cap are only approximations and may change over time.



Read more: Mid Cap https://www.investopedia.com/terms/m/midcapstock.asp#ixzz5Dz...
Follow us: Investopedia on Facebook

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مؤشر الشركات المتوسطة الحجم/القيمة السوقية


Explanation:
أو مؤشر الشركات ذات الرسملة المتوسطة

Youness AJBILOU
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks