all share index

Arabic translation: مؤشر كافة الأسهم

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: all share index
. The exchange also operates an all share index, indices for companies of different capitalization sizes and several sector and industry indices.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر كافة الأسهم
Explanation:
بورصة الأوراق المالية - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.it/books?isbn=9796500083001
مصطفى يوسف كافي - 2009
وتجدر الإشارة هنا إلى انه على الرغم من انخفاض حجم عينة الأسهم التي يشملها المؤشر، إلا أن القيمة السوقية لأسهم المؤشر تعادل ٢٥% من جملة قيمة الأسهم المتداولة ببورصة لندن. مما يعكس تحركات السوق بالكامل وبكفاءة. مؤشر فينانشيال لكافة الأسهم FT- ALL-Share: ويشمل كافة الأسهم المتداولة ببورصة لندن، ويتم ترجيح أسهم هذا المؤشر على أساس ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-28 19:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مؤشر كافة الأسهم المتداولة
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مؤشر أسعار الأسهم
Loai Hamouda
3المؤشر المرجعي
Nesrine Echroudi
2مؤشر كافة الأسهم
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
مؤشر كافة الأسهم


Explanation:
بورصة الأوراق المالية - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.it/books?isbn=9796500083001
مصطفى يوسف كافي - 2009
وتجدر الإشارة هنا إلى انه على الرغم من انخفاض حجم عينة الأسهم التي يشملها المؤشر، إلا أن القيمة السوقية لأسهم المؤشر تعادل ٢٥% من جملة قيمة الأسهم المتداولة ببورصة لندن. مما يعكس تحركات السوق بالكامل وبكفاءة. مؤشر فينانشيال لكافة الأسهم FT- ALL-Share: ويشمل كافة الأسهم المتداولة ببورصة لندن، ويتم ترجيح أسهم هذا المؤشر على أساس ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-28 19:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مؤشر كافة الأسهم المتداولة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المؤشر المرجعي


Explanation:
المؤشر المرجعي
مؤشر أسواق الأسهم

Les indices boursiers permettent aux investisseurs de gérer leur portefeuille d'actions. Ils sont représentatifs soit d'un marché - c'est le cas du CAC 40, qui mesure l'évolution des 40 plus grandes capitalisations françaises -, soit d'un secteur d'activité particulier tel que l'indice sectoriel de l'automobile

The all share index is a series of numbers which shows the changing average value of the share prices of all companies on a stock exchange, and which is used as a measure of how well a market is performing:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مؤشر أسعار الأسهم


Explanation:
a series of numbers which shows the changing average value of the share prices of all companies on a stock exchange, and which is used as a measure of how well a market is performing:

Example sentence(s):
  • The Colombo Stock Exchange's all-share index dropped 5 points to 791.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80