futures exchange OM

Arabic translation: بورصة العقود الآجلة OM

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: futures exchange OM
The Stockholm Stock Exchange, officially called Nasdaq Stockholm, is the main stock exchange of Sweden. It was founded in 1863 and acquired by futures exchange OM in 1998,
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بورصة العقود الآجلة OM
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بورصة العقود الآجلة OM
Maha Hussein
4(OM)والتي تملكتها - استحوذت عليها - سوق الاوراق المالية الاجلة
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
futures exchange om
بورصة العقود الآجلة OM


Explanation:
>

Maha Hussein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
futures exchange om
(OM)والتي تملكتها - استحوذت عليها - سوق الاوراق المالية الاجلة


Explanation:
Futures exchange or futures market is a central financial exchange where people can trade standardized futures contracts; that is, a contract to buy specific quantities of a commodity or financial instrument at a specified price with delivery set at a specified time in the future. These types of contracts fall into the category of derivatives.
OM , a Swedish exchange which merged with Finnish HEX plc to become OMX



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Futures_exchange
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76