contribute towards indices

Arabic translation: تساهم في المؤشرات

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: contribute towards indices
The exchange manages the OMX Tallinn index, a total return index which includes all the shares listed on the main and secondary lists of the exchange. The aim of this all share index is to be a benchmark for the Estonian stock market. The methodology behind it is similar to that of other Nasdaq indices. Estonian stocks also contribute towards several Baltic indices such as the OMX Baltic 10,
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تساهم في المؤشرات
Explanation:
تساهم في نشاط المؤشرات في البرصة
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تشارك -تساهم- في العديد منمؤشرات البورصات البلطيقية
Loai Hamouda
3تساهم في المؤشرات
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تساهم في المؤشرات


Explanation:
تساهم في نشاط المؤشرات في البرصة

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تشارك -تساهم- في العديد منمؤشرات البورصات البلطيقية


Explanation:
noun: a plural of index

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80