Line Deactivation Process

Arabic translation: عملية تعطيل الخط

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Line Deactivation Process
Deduction type: Training No Show, Briefing No Show, Communicating Wrong Information to Customers
Not Adhering to Line Deactivation Process, Uncertified sick leave, Adhering to Mobily Dress, Cash shortage
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:عملية تعطيل الخط
Explanation:
حيث أنها مناسبة للسياق
عدم الالتزام بعملية تعطيل الخط
Selected response from:

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عملية تعطيل الخط
Salwa Abd El Atti
4اجراء ايقاف تنشيط (تشغيل) الخط
Loai Hamouda
3عملية إيقاف تفعيل الخط
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line deactivation process
عملية تعطيل الخط


Explanation:
حيث أنها مناسبة للسياق
عدم الالتزام بعملية تعطيل الخط

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line deactivation process
عملية إيقاف تفعيل الخط


Explanation:
عملية إيقاف تفعيل الخط

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line deactivation process
اجراء ايقاف تنشيط (تشغيل) الخط


Explanation:
If you don't have access to the internet, you can call your carrier's Customer Service line and have a representative deactivate the line for you.

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76