HLR

Arabic translation: سجل مقر الاشتراك

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: HLR
Home Location Register (HLR): main database of permanent subscriber information, including address, account status, and necessary information for initiating, terminating, or receiving a call
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سجل مقر الاشتراك
Explanation:
سجل مقر الاشتراك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-01 18:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://almadar-rd.ly/st2017/2-3.pdf

PDF]عنوان المحاضرة
almadar-rd.ly/st2017/2-3.pdf
31‏/07‏/2017 - ويطلق. عليه. أيضا. الشبكة. المركزية. Core Network CN. ،. ويتكون. من. عدة. أنظمة. فرعية. : •. مركز. التبديل. Mobile switching centre MSC. •. مركز. تبديل. خاص. بالدخول. للشبكة. Gateway-Msc GMSC. •. سجل. مقر. االشتراك. Home Location Register HLR. •. سجل. المقر. الحالي. ) الزائرين. (. Visitor Location Register ...

Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4السجل الأساسي
Loai Hamouda
3سجل مقر الاشتراك
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hlr
سجل مقر الاشتراك


Explanation:
سجل مقر الاشتراك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-01 18:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://almadar-rd.ly/st2017/2-3.pdf

PDF]عنوان المحاضرة
almadar-rd.ly/st2017/2-3.pdf
31‏/07‏/2017 - ويطلق. عليه. أيضا. الشبكة. المركزية. Core Network CN. ،. ويتكون. من. عدة. أنظمة. فرعية. : •. مركز. التبديل. Mobile switching centre MSC. •. مركز. تبديل. خاص. بالدخول. للشبكة. Gateway-Msc GMSC. •. سجل. مقر. االشتراك. Home Location Register HLR. •. سجل. المقر. الحالي. ) الزائرين. (. Visitor Location Register ...



HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hlr
السجل الأساسي


Explanation:
The Home Location Register (HLR) is the main database of permanent subscriber information for a mobile network.


    https://searchnetworking.techtarget.com/definition/Home-Location-Register
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76