under subsidy

Arabic translation: قيد(بموجب) الدعم

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: under subsidy
- Customer can get total is 10 devices; 2 devices under subsidy (will be 3 in a later stage) 8 devices under Cashback
- If the customer wants to get more devices after he finished the allowed quantity, then he
has to pay the remaining amount of one device or more (for subsidy).
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:قيد(بموجب) الدعم
Explanation:
If something happens under a law, agreement, or system, it happens because that law, agreement, or system says that it should happen.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قيد(بموجب) الدعم
Loai Hamouda
4كنوع من المساعدة المالية
Salwa Abd El Atti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كنوع من المساعدة المالية


Explanation:
subsidy (finance)
مساعدة أو إعانة مالية

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قيد(بموجب) الدعم


Explanation:
If something happens under a law, agreement, or system, it happens because that law, agreement, or system says that it should happen.


Example sentence(s):
  • Under law, your employer has the right to hire a temporary worker to replace you. We believe an offence was committed under E.U. regulations. Under the Constitution, you cannot be tried twice for the same crime.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks