CME Group

Arabic translation: مجموعة شركات بورصة شيكاغو التجاريّة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: CME Group
CME Group Non-Professional User Fees
CME Non-Pro Data Fees
COUNTRY
CXL All
C
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مجموعة شركات بورصة شيكاغو التجاريّة
Explanation:
كمرجع بالأخص في الوثائق الماليّة و لا مانع من وضع الترجمة Acronym كالعادة أفضّل الإحتفاظ بال
(CME group)العربيّة بين قوسين أو كتذييل في آخر الصفحة
CME Group Inc. (Chicago Mercantile Exchange & Chicago Board of Trade) is an American financial market company operating an options and futures exchange. It owns and operates large derivatives and futures exchanges in Chicago, New York City, and exchange facilities in London, using online trading platform
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجموعة شركات بورصة شيكاغو التجاريّة
Nesrine Echroudi
4مجموعة CME
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cme group
مجموعة CME


Explanation:
http://www.cmegroup.com/

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1004

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cme group
مجموعة شركات بورصة شيكاغو التجاريّة


Explanation:
كمرجع بالأخص في الوثائق الماليّة و لا مانع من وضع الترجمة Acronym كالعادة أفضّل الإحتفاظ بال
(CME group)العربيّة بين قوسين أو كتذييل في آخر الصفحة
CME Group Inc. (Chicago Mercantile Exchange & Chicago Board of Trade) is an American financial market company operating an options and futures exchange. It owns and operates large derivatives and futures exchanges in Chicago, New York City, and exchange facilities in London, using online trading platform


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CME_Group
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks