band background

Arabic translation: نطاق الخلفية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: band background
Change area background
Change band background
Turn social sharing on.
Like 18
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:نطاق الخلفية
Explanation:
نطاق الخلفية
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تردد الخلفية
Loai Hamouda
3نطاق الخلفية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نطاق الخلفية


Explanation:
نطاق الخلفية

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تردد الخلفية


Explanation:
Shortwave bands are frequency allocations for use within the shortwave radio spectrum (the upper MF band and all of the HF band). They are the primary medium for applications such as maritime communications, international broadcasting and worldwide amateur radio activity because they take advantage of ionospheric skip propagation to send data around the world. The bands are conventionally stated in wavelength, measured in metres. Propagation behavior on the shortwave bands depends on the time of day, the season and the level of solar activity.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shortwave_bands
    https://www.techopedia.com/definition/6936/dual-band-mobile-computing
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76