longer resolutions

Arabic translation: فواصل زمنية أطول

English term or phrase:longer resolutions
Arabic translation:فواصل زمنية أطول
Entered by: TargamaT team

17:48 May 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: longer resolutions
Change interval. Type in a digit for minute charts, or first letter of the word for longer resolutions e.g. 1, 5, 30, 60, 1440, H, 2H, 6H, D, 5D, 3W, 6M.
einass
Egypt
فواصل زمنية أطول
Explanation:
فواصل زمنية أطول
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فواصل زمنية أطول
TargamaT team
4لدرجات دقة أطول
kolya
3فترات تحليل أطول
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فواصل زمنية أطول


Explanation:
فواصل زمنية أطول

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1024
Grading comment
Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لدرجات دقة أطول


Explanation:
تغيير الفاصل الزمني. اكتب رقمًا لمخططات الدقائق ، أو الحرف الأول للكلمة لدرجات دقة أطول

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-05-05 18:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

is this text is part of some kind of software or hardware Manuel ?

kolya

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
فترات تحليل أطول


Explanation:
فترات تحليل أطول

الموسوعة العربية - المجلد الثالث:
https://books.google.it/books?id=M9ElDwAAQBAJ
أحمد محمد شامي, ‏سيد حسب الله - Juvenile Fiction
Reska shelving رفوف رسكا اسم تجاري لنوع من الرفوف الكتيفية (راجابع: brticket Shelwing( حيث تحمل الرفوف على كتائف تسمح بإدخالها في شقوق في القوائم. وتعمل الكتائف كمساند resolution 1. تباين أو تحليل قياس قدرة العدسة أو المواد الفوتوغرافية (مثسل المستحلب) على تسجيل صور حادة التفاصيل. ودرجة حدة الصور تقاس بعدد ...
التحليل الطيفى بإستخدام ا لأشعة تحت الحمراء
https://books.google.it/books?isbn=9796500025315
محمود عكاشة - 2011 - ‏Science
ويمكن اخده بواسطة المنشور، وكلما كان الشق الطولي الخارج أكثر دقة سيكون أكثر مدي التردد صغير جدا من الطيف المنتشر المسلم به إلي المكشاف، وبالتالي حدوث اعلي إمكانية تحليل جيدة شكل (12-3) . Resolution التحليل كما ذكر سابقا: يعبر عن التحليل وهو قابليه جهاز قياس شدة الضوء النسبية ليصنف الأطوال الموجية الطيفية القريبة ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166