FQ

Arabic translation: ربع السنة المالية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: FQ
Current Ratio
Current Ratio, FQ
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ربع السنة المالية
Explanation:
FQ stands for financial quarter.
Selected response from:

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ربع السنة المالية
Latifa Salama
5الربع المالي - الربع المالي الأخير
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4Financial Quotient
TargamaT team


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fq
Financial Quotient


Explanation:
fq=Financial Quotient
https://hrdiscussion.com/hr111115.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-05-06 14:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذرًا

النسب المالية


TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1024

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fq
الربع المالي - الربع المالي الأخير


Explanation:
الربع المالي - الربع المالي الأخير
FQ= the last fiscal quarter
https://www.9wsearch.com/integrated/report/quarterly.htm?sid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-05-06 15:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enterprise Value - FQ = is a ratio to meature ..... for the last fiscal quarter.
The same is here (Current Ratio, FQ): it's a current ratio to measure .... for the last fiscal quarter.

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fq
ربع السنة المالية


Explanation:
FQ stands for financial quarter.

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
18 hrs