DAX

Arabic translation: مؤشر داكس الألماني

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: DAX
DAX
Day
DOM
Turn social sharing on.
Like 7
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر داكس الألماني
Explanation:
Dax: Deutscher Aktienindex - The German Blue Chip Index tracking the 30 major German companies traded on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange, in terms of order volume or market capitalization.
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مؤشر داكس الألماني
Nesrine Echroudi
5 +1Dax مؤشر داكس
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dax
Dax مؤشر داكس


Explanation:
Dax مؤشر داكس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-05-06 17:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/DAX
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مؤشر_داكس

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Latifa Salama
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dax
مؤشر داكس الألماني


Explanation:
Dax: Deutscher Aktienindex - The German Blue Chip Index tracking the 30 major German companies traded on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange, in terms of order volume or market capitalization.


    Reference: http://ar.tradimo.com/tradipedia/%D9%85%D8%A4%D8%B4%D8%B1-%D...
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
19 hrs
  -> thanx :)