in whole or In part are shut out from the ship

Arabic translation: التخلف عن الشحن - سحب الشحن كليا أو جزئيا

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / in whole or In part are shut out from the ship
English term or phrase: in whole or In part are shut out from the ship
Shipped on Board from the Shipper hereinafter named .the Goods or packages said to contain Goods hereinafter mentioned, in apparent good order and condition ,unless otherwise indicated In this Bill of Lading, to be transported subject to all the terms of this Bill of Lading with liberty to proceed via any port or ports within the scope of the voyage described herein. to the port of discharge or so near thereunto as the ship can always safely got and leave, always afloat at all stages and conditions of water and weather, and there to be delivered or transshipped on payment of the charges thereon If the Goods in whole or In part are shut out from the ship named herein for any cause. The Cartier shall have liberty to forward them under the terms of this Bill of Lading on the next available ship of this line or at carrier’s opinion of any other line.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:التخلف عن الشحن - سحب الشحن كليا أو جزئيا
Explanation:
“Shut Out in international business” means, calling back of shipment to the exporter's place. You (exporter) ship the cargo to your overseas buyer. After shipping goods, you receive information from your overseas buyer that they do not require the said products or the said export order has to be cancelled.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1التخلف عن الشحن - سحب الشحن كليا أو جزئيا
Loai Hamouda
4تم إستبعاد / عدم تحميل جزء من البضائع أو كلها
einass


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in whole or in part are shut out from the ship
تم إستبعاد / عدم تحميل جزء من البضائع أو كلها


Explanation:
تم إستبعاد / عدم تحميل جزء من البضائع أو كلها
على المركب

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 357

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in whole or in part are shut out from the ship
التخلف عن الشحن - سحب الشحن كليا أو جزئيا


Explanation:
“Shut Out in international business” means, calling back of shipment to the exporter's place. You (exporter) ship the cargo to your overseas buyer. After shipping goods, you receive information from your overseas buyer that they do not require the said products or the said export order has to be cancelled.


    Reference: http://howtoexportimport.com/What-is-Shut-out-in-export-trad...
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 hr