Debt to Equity/FQ

Arabic translation: نسبة الدين إلى حقوق الملكية لربع السنة المالية

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Debt to Equity/FQ
Debt to Assets
Debt to Equity
Debt to Equity/FQ
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:نسبة الدين إلى حقوق الملكية لربع السنة المالية
Explanation:
Because debt to equity ratio can be calculated on a quarterly basis.
Selected response from:

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نسبة الدين إلى حقوق الملكية لربع السنة المالية
Latifa Salama
4نسبة الدين الى رأس المال / ربع السنة المالية
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt to equity/fq
نسبة الدين الى رأس المال / ربع السنة المالية


Explanation:
The debt-to-equity ratio (D/E) is a financial ratio indicating the relative proportion of shareholders' equity and debt used to finance a company's assets. Closely related to leveraging, the ratio is also known as risk, gearing or leverage.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Debt-to-equity_ratio
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debt to equity/fq
نسبة الدين إلى حقوق الملكية لربع السنة المالية


Explanation:
Because debt to equity ratio can be calculated on a quarterly basis.

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks