on other than liner berth terms

Arabic translation: بشروط مخالفة لـ/غير شروط رُسو الخطوط الملاحية المنتظمة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: on other than liner berth terms
In the case of shipments on other than liner berth terms,the provisions of Clause 31 of this Bill of Lading shall govern.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بشروط مخالفة لـ/غير شروط رُسو الخطوط الملاحية المنتظمة
Explanation:
Berth terms = شروط الرسو في الميناء
liner = الخطوط الملاحية المنتظمة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بشروط مخالفة لـ/غير شروط رُسو الخطوط الملاحية المنتظمة
Ahmed Gad Elrab
4وفقا (بمقتضى) بنود (شروط) رسو مختلفة للخط الملاحي (سفينة الشحن
Loai Hamouda
3بشروط مخالفة لشروط المرسى
mona elshazly


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بشروط مخالفة لشروط المرسى


Explanation:
بشروط مخالفة لشروط المرسى

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بشروط مخالفة لـ/غير شروط رُسو الخطوط الملاحية المنتظمة


Explanation:
Berth terms = شروط الرسو في الميناء
liner = الخطوط الملاحية المنتظمة

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 134

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وفقا (بمقتضى) بنود (شروط) رسو مختلفة للخط الملاحي (سفينة الشحن


Explanation:
Berth terms. This expression is used for shipments under a charterparty. The purpose of these "terms" is mainly to clarify which side pays for the loading and discharging costs of the cargo.


    Reference: http://www.shipinspection.eu/index.php/chartering-terms/64-b...
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76