Div Pref

Arabic translation: الأرباح المفضلة - حصة ربح ممتازة؛ كوبون متمتع بالأولوية - توزيع الأرباح على الأسهم الممتازة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Div Pref
Div Expected
Div Paid
Div Pref
Div Yield
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الأرباح المفضلة - حصة ربح ممتازة؛ كوبون متمتع بالأولوية - توزيع الأرباح على الأسهم الممتازة
Explanation:
الأرباح المفضلة - حصة ربح ممتازة؛ كوبون متمتع بالأولوية - توزيع الأرباح على الأسهم الممتازة

div pref = Preferred Dividend
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/p/preferreddividend.asp
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/preferred-dividend/
https://www.meemapps.com/term/58e6342b13a5ee0400df0d32/Prefe...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الأرباح المفضلة - حصة ربح ممتازة؛ كوبون متمتع بالأولوية - توزيع الأرباح على الأسهم الممتازة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5العائد على الأسهم الممتازة
Youness AJBILOU
4حصة الربح المفضلة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
div pref
الأرباح المفضلة - حصة ربح ممتازة؛ كوبون متمتع بالأولوية - توزيع الأرباح على الأسهم الممتازة


Explanation:
الأرباح المفضلة - حصة ربح ممتازة؛ كوبون متمتع بالأولوية - توزيع الأرباح على الأسهم الممتازة

div pref = Preferred Dividend
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/p/preferreddividend.asp
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/preferred-dividend/
https://www.meemapps.com/term/58e6342b13a5ee0400df0d32/Prefe...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
15 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
div pref
حصة الربح المفضلة


Explanation:
حصة الربح المفضلة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1024

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
div pref
العائد على الأسهم الممتازة


Explanation:
أو الربح على الأسهم الممتازة

Youness AJBILOU
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16