EBITDA, TTM

Arabic translation: هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين، على أساس آخر أربعة أرباع /12 شهر

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: EBITDA, TTM
EBITDA
EBITDA, TTM
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين، على أساس آخر أربعة أرباع /12 شهر
Explanation:
هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين
الإيرادات قبل الفوائد والضريبة والإهلاك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-05-12 18:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TTM = آخر أربعة أرباع أو آخر 12 شهر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-12 18:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TTM EBITDA refers to a company's EBITDA over the trailing twelve months (TTM) of operations. This is a key financial measure that most buyers consider when ...
https://www.divestopedia.com/definition/1022/ttm-ebitda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-05-12 18:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين، على أساس/على مدى آخر أربعة أرباع/آخر 12 شهر
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين، على أساس آخر أربعة أرباع /12 شهر
Ahmed Gad Elrab
5ebitda: earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization
Mohammad ALnajjar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ebitda, ttm
ebitda: earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization


Explanation:
ebitda: earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (used as an indicator of the overall profitability of a business).
ttm:
Trailing twelve months


    https://translate.google.com/#en/ar/ttm
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ebitda, ttm
هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين، على أساس آخر أربعة أرباع /12 شهر


Explanation:
هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين
الإيرادات قبل الفوائد والضريبة والإهلاك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-05-12 18:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TTM = آخر أربعة أرباع أو آخر 12 شهر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-12 18:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TTM EBITDA refers to a company's EBITDA over the trailing twelve months (TTM) of operations. This is a key financial measure that most buyers consider when ...
https://www.divestopedia.com/definition/1022/ttm-ebitda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-05-12 18:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هامش الأرباح قبل الفوائد والضرائب والاستهلاك وإهلاك الدين، على أساس/على مدى آخر أربعة أرباع/آخر 12 شهر

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
19 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا