whether for equity or debt

Arabic translation: سواء كان بأسهم ملكية أو سندات دين

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: whether for equity or debt
This year's listing guide is an important and valuable resource which may help you and your company decide to make the important step of raising capital through the public markets. Accessing the capital markets, whether for equity or debt, represents an important step in the development of any company, and significantly increases its corporate and commercial profile. The Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul), is at the center of this market enabling companies' access to individual and institutional investors.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:سواء كان بأسهم ملكية أو سندات دين
Explanation:
سواء كان بأسهم ملكية أو سندات دين
بأسهم أو سندات

https://m.bayt.com/ar/specialties/q/337521/ما-الفرق-بين-الأس...

https://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/071415/what-are-dif...
Selected response from:

nehal khalaf
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سواء في الأسهم أو في الالتزامات/ الديون
TargamaT team
3 +1سواء كان بأسهم ملكية أو سندات دين
nehal khalaf
3سواء كال ذلك لأسهم رأس المال أو المديونية
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سواء في الأسهم أو في الالتزامات/ الديون


Explanation:
سواء في الأسهم أو في الالتزامات/ الديون

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab: سواء في الأسهم أو الديون شكرًا أخي :)
0 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً وسعيد برؤيتك من جديد

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سواء كال ذلك لأسهم رأس المال أو المديونية


Explanation:
سواء كال ذلك لأسهم رأس المال أو المديونية
أو ربما يمكننا القول بغرض الحصول على أسهم رأس المال


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/equity/?c=%D9%8...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سواء كان بأسهم ملكية أو سندات دين


Explanation:
سواء كان بأسهم ملكية أو سندات دين
بأسهم أو سندات

https://m.bayt.com/ar/specialties/q/337521/ما-الفرق-بين-الأس...

https://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/071415/what-are-dif...

nehal khalaf
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
2 hrs