outstanding maturity profile of issuances

Arabic translation: الجدول الزمني المعلّق لسداد قيمة إصدارات الدّين

English term or phrase:outstanding maturity profile of issuances
Arabic translation:الجدول الزمني المعلّق لسداد قيمة إصدارات الدّين
Entered by: Abdallah Hamza

10:35 May 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: outstanding maturity profile of issuances
The corporate debt market as measured by the outstanding maturity profile of issuances amounts to SAR 24.7 billion at the end of 2017.
In the period between 2012 and 2017 a total of SAR 137.2 billion was raised in corporate debt. Banking, transportation, oil & gas and petrochemical companies make up the majority of the corporate debt market.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
aya omar
Egypt
الجدول الزمني المعلّق لسداد قيمة إصدارات الدّين
Explanation:
السياق يتحدّث عن (الديون)، وبالتالي فإنّه يقصد بالإصدارات: إصدارات الدّين، وهو مصطلح شائع في السياق المالي.
وكذلك، (Maturity Profile) تُترجم في السياق المالي إلى (الجدول الزمني للسداد).
Selected response from:

Abdallah Hamza
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الجدول الزمني المعلّق لسداد قيمة إصدارات الدّين
Abdallah Hamza
4الاﺳﺗﺣﻘﺎق اﻟﻘﺎﺋم ﻟوضع/لحالة الأﺻول
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاﺳﺗﺣﻘﺎق اﻟﻘﺎﺋم ﻟوضع/لحالة الأﺻول


Explanation:
الاﺳﺗﺣﻘﺎق اﻟﻘﺎﺋم ﻟوضع/لحالة الأﺻول

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1004

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الجدول الزمني المعلّق لسداد قيمة إصدارات الدّين


Explanation:
السياق يتحدّث عن (الديون)، وبالتالي فإنّه يقصد بالإصدارات: إصدارات الدّين، وهو مصطلح شائع في السياق المالي.
وكذلك، (Maturity Profile) تُترجم في السياق المالي إلى (الجدول الزمني للسداد).


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/maturity-profile/
    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/issuances/
Abdallah Hamza
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
7 hrs