retention and decay assumptions

Arabic translation: قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك

English term or phrase:retention and decay assumptions
Arabic translation:قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك
Entered by: einass

10:33 May 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: retention and decay assumptions
Mismatch analysis between assets and liabilities (Liquidity Gap) for different periods with a focus on shorter time frames. These gap reports are based on contractual cash flow, retention and decay assumptions for non-maturing assets and liabilities and potential liquidity demand through undrawn commitments. The Liquidity gap is prepared by Dubai Finance - ALM and reported to the ALCOTurn social sharing on.
Like 6
aya omar
Egypt
قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك
Explanation:
قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك
einass
4قيمة الأصول المجنية / المحجوزة والإفتراضات المعيبة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قيمة الأصول المجنية / المحجوزة والإفتراضات المعيبة


Explanation:
"

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 517

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك


Explanation:
قيمة الأصول المحتجزة وافتراضات الإهلاك

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
5 hrs
  -> Thanks