all currencies aggregated

Arabic translation: جميع العملات مجتمعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: all currencies aggregated
Arabic translation:جميع العملات مجتمعة
Entered by: hassan zekry

11:29 May 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: all currencies aggregated
The banks in Egypt are required by the CBE to maintain a minimum NSFR ratio of 100% for EGP and FCY separately and 100% for the total balance sheet all currencies aggregated.
aya omar
Egypt
جميع العملات مجتمعة
Explanation:
،
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4جميع العملات مجتمعة
hassan zekry
3 +1العملات المجمعة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العملات المجمعة


Explanation:
العملات المجمعة


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D9%85%D8%AC%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جميع العملات مجتمعة


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search