Impulse Wave

Arabic translation: موجه دافعة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Impulse Wave
Elliott Double Combo Wave (WXY)
Elliott Impulse Wave (12345)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:موجه دافعة
Explanation:
impulse wave
مواجة دافعة


شرح:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/impulse-wave/?c=مالية

نظريات موجات إليوت
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Impulse Wave + موجة&oq=Im...

Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الموجة الدافعة
Muhammad Yassin
5موجه دافعة
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impulse wave
موجه دافعة


Explanation:
impulse wave
مواجة دافعة


شرح:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/impulse-wave/?c=مالية

نظريات موجات إليوت
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Impulse Wave + موجة&oq=Im...



Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impulse wave
الموجة الدافعة


Explanation:

مصطلح يستخدم في نظرية موجات إليوت، ويصف الحركة الاتجاهية للسعر، وتتمثل الموجات الدافعة في الموجة الأولى والثالثة والخامسة، وتحتوي كل موجة من الموجات الدافعة على خمس موجات داخلية.


    Reference: http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/economic-dictionary/218
    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/impulsewave.asp
Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
20 hrs