Closed Joint Stock

Arabic translation: شركة تضامن بالأسهم مقفلة/شركة مقفلة متضامنة بالأسهم

English term or phrase:Closed Joint Stock
Arabic translation:شركة تضامن بالأسهم مقفلة/شركة مقفلة متضامنة بالأسهم
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:20 May 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Closed Joint Stock
Closed Joint Stock Company, a company registered in Russian Federation.
einass
Egypt
شركة تضامن بالأسهم مقفلة/شركة مقفلة متضامنة بالأسهم
Explanation:
وهي تختلف عن shareholding المساهمة
بأن المتشاركين بالأسهم يتضامنون فيما بينهم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1شركة مساهمة محدودة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5شركة مساهمة مقفلة
Belal Hegazy
4شركة تضامن بالأسهم مقفلة/شركة مقفلة متضامنة بالأسهم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
closed joint stock
شركة مساهمة مقفلة


Explanation:
شركة مساهمة مقفلة
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/marketing_marke...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/business_commer...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-05-21 12:25:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/question.aspx?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-05-21 12:25:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/joint-...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
closed joint stock
شركة تضامن بالأسهم مقفلة/شركة مقفلة متضامنة بالأسهم


Explanation:
وهي تختلف عن shareholding المساهمة
بأن المتشاركين بالأسهم يتضامنون فيما بينهم


TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Thanks

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
closed joint stock
شركة مساهمة محدودة


Explanation:
closed here means limited.
it differs from the limited liability companies in many aspects. you can search the net for that.

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 hr
  -> thanks