DonchCh Up

Arabic translation: إغلاق سعر مؤشر قناة دونشيان(الدونكان) أعلى من الحد العلوي 20 لليوم السابق

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: DonchCh Up
DonchCh20 Low
DonchCh20 Up
Donchian Channels Lower Band (20)
Donchian Channels Upper Band (20)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:إغلاق سعر مؤشر قناة دونشيان(الدونكان) أعلى من الحد العلوي 20 لليوم السابق
Explanation:
http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/232/قن...
https://ar.talkingofmoney.com/what-is-formula-for-donchian-c...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إغلاق سعر مؤشر قناة دونشيان(الدونكان) أعلى من الحد العلوي 20 لليوم السابق
Belal Hegazy
4(مؤشر دونشيان لأعلى 20 سهما (نطاقا
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
donchch up
إغلاق سعر مؤشر قناة دونشيان(الدونكان) أعلى من الحد العلوي 20 لليوم السابق


Explanation:
http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/232/قن...
https://ar.talkingofmoney.com/what-is-formula-for-donchian-c...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thanks

2 days 14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donchch up
(مؤشر دونشيان لأعلى 20 سهما (نطاقا


Explanation:
The Donchian Channel Formula
The indicator simply takes a user-defined number of periods and calculates the upper and lower bands. It plots two lines on the chart according to the Donchian channel formula. This straightforward formula says that:

the upper line is the highest price for the last n periods;
the lower line is the lowest price for the last n periods.
The default value for n is set as 20 in MetaTrader 4, but you can set it at whatever value you prefer. However, some versions of the Donchian channel indicator also plot a third line.

This centreline is simply the mean of the upper and lower values – namely, the centreline = ( n-period high + n-period low) /2


    Reference: http://https://admiralmarkets.com/education/articles/forex-i...
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80