turnarounds

Arabic translation: شركات متعافية من أزمتها المالية

English term or phrase:turnarounds
Arabic translation:شركات متعافية من أزمتها المالية
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:42 May 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: turnarounds
It is a venture capital and private equity firm specializing in middle market, distressed/ vulture, venture capital, mezzanine, turnarounds, industry consolidation, recapitalization, and private equity investments.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
شركات متعافية من أزمتها المالية
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/turnaround.asp
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3شركات متعافية من أزمتها المالية
TargamaT team
4اعادة الهيكلة
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
شركات متعافية من أزمتها المالية


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/turnaround.asp

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  MOHAMMAD ALBATI: أعتقد المعنى هنا هو التعافي المالي
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Maram Alaklouk
7 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اعادة الهيكلة


Explanation:
A turnaround is a complete change in opinion, attitude, or method.

A turnaround is a sudden improvement, especially in the success of a business or a country's economy.

Example sentence(s):
  • I don't see any vast turnarounds in the way we do business.
  • The deal marks a turnaround in the company's fortunes. [+ in] A new survey shows signs of a turnaround in the housing market.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80