Stuck off road

Arabic translation: السيارة خارج الخدمة- مخزنة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Stuck off road
Changing flat tyres / providing battery jump starts
• Mechanical failure / Support for accident enquiries
• Stuck off road (with an additional cost)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:السيارة خارج الخدمة- مخزنة
Explanation:
مركونة- مخزنة - معطلة أو غيرها
https://www.gov.uk/make-a-sorn
https://www.gov.uk/sorn-statutory-off-road-notification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-23 15:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المركبة
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5السيارة خارج الخدمة- مخزنة
Ayman Massoud
4تعطل المركبة في الطرق الوعرة / غير الممهدة
nehal khalaf


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stuck off road
تعطل المركبة في الطرق الوعرة / غير الممهدة


Explanation:
اعتقد أنها خدمة تُقدم عندما تعلق السيارات في الطرق الوعرة أو غير الممهدة مقابل رسوم.

nehal khalaf
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stuck off road
السيارة خارج الخدمة- مخزنة


Explanation:
مركونة- مخزنة - معطلة أو غيرها
https://www.gov.uk/make-a-sorn
https://www.gov.uk/sorn-statutory-off-road-notification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-05-23 15:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المركبة

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88