lead in vehicle

Arabic translation: المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة

English term or phrase: lead in vehicle
Arabic translation:المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة
Entered by: einass

09:45 May 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: lead in vehicle
6- REPLACEMENT VEHICLE MANAGEMENT
• Coordination of the supply of replacements when vehicles are off the road for servicing or repair and invoicing
• Organisation of a lead in vehicle if required prior to the commencement of a lease
aya omar
Egypt
المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة
Explanation:
المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة
einass
3شركة رائدة في السيارات / المركبات
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة


Explanation:
المركبة الرئيسية / القائدة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: المركبة الرئيسية
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Maram Alaklouk
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شركة رائدة في السيارات / المركبات


Explanation:
https://www.jensenfleet.ie/lead-in-vehicles-the-solutions/

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88