Pivot Points DM

Arabic translation: النقاط المحورية ذات المستوى المتوسط اليومي

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Pivot Points DM
Pivot Points DM
DM
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:النقاط المحورية ذات المستوى المتوسط اليومي
Explanation:
http://yallaforex.net/school-yallaforex-pages/47.htm
URL:
https://www.forexfactory.com/printthread.php?t=236210&page=7...
"Quoted"(willkohsg)says : If u open indicators list and click autopivots and look into the inputs,
you would see there is Mid levels for each pivot points. DM should be Daily Mid level, which is the middle level of Daily Pivots ( try to enable it to true and see)
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3النقاط المحورية ذات المستوى المتوسط اليومي
Ayman Massoud
3الرسم البياني للسعر على المدى المتوسط
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pivot points dm
الرسم البياني للسعر على المدى المتوسط


Explanation:
In financial markets, a pivot point is a price level that is used by traders as a possible indicator of market movement. A pivot point is calculated as an average of significant prices (high, low, close) from the performance of a market in the prior trading period.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pivot_point_(technical_analysi...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pivot points dm
النقاط المحورية ذات المستوى المتوسط اليومي


Explanation:
http://yallaforex.net/school-yallaforex-pages/47.htm
URL:
https://www.forexfactory.com/printthread.php?t=236210&page=7...
"Quoted"(willkohsg)says : If u open indicators list and click autopivots and look into the inputs,
you would see there is Mid levels for each pivot points. DM should be Daily Mid level, which is the middle level of Daily Pivots ( try to enable it to true and see)


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks