REST API

Arabic translation: واجهة برمجة التطبيقات رِست

English term or phrase:REST API
Arabic translation:واجهة برمجة التطبيقات رِست
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:53 May 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: REST API
If you are using our API services (such as the Charting Library, Trading Terminal, REST API) then we can process your personal data in order to be able to provide and support those services.
einass
Egypt
واجهة برمجة التطبيقات رِست
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/رست_(إنترنت)

هناك كسرة تحت راء رِست
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1واجهة برمجة التطبيقات REST / ريست
nehal khalaf
4واجهة برمجة التطبيقات رِست
TargamaT team


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rest api
واجهة برمجة التطبيقات رِست


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/رست_(إنترنت)

هناك كسرة تحت راء رِست

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1136
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rest api
واجهة برمجة التطبيقات REST / ريست


Explanation:
https://alhazmy13.net/what_is_api_and_rest_api/

https://ahmadmagdy.me/blog/?p=191



nehal khalaf
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli: REST عوض ريست
12 hrs