topped up with

Arabic translation: رفع قيمة

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: topped up with
The term loan period was 48 months and installment paid on time without failure. On the basis of good payments the bank has topped up with additional facility on the same terms with increased amount after one and half year.
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:رفع قيمة
Explanation:
المقصود هنا أنه بناءً على الالتزام بدفع الأقساط في موعدها، رفع البنك قيمة التسهيلات الائتمانية الإضافية وفقًا للشروط ذاتها لـ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-02 10:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رفع البنك قيمة القرض بتسهيلات ائتمانية إضافية...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قدّم البنك تسهيلات إضافية
Ayman Massoud
4 +1رفع قيمة
Muhammad Hosny
4 -1تفوق على نفسه / انفرد بـ
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
تفوق على نفسه / انفرد بـ


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Muhammad Shamandy: Meaning is that you can simply avail additional funding on the same loan thereby minimizing time, effort and cost. Your existing basic documentation and collateral is sufficient to provide you more funds.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رفع قيمة


Explanation:
المقصود هنا أنه بناءً على الالتزام بدفع الأقساط في موعدها، رفع البنك قيمة التسهيلات الائتمانية الإضافية وفقًا للشروط ذاتها لـ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-02 10:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رفع البنك قيمة القرض بتسهيلات ائتمانية إضافية...

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Shamandy: رفع قيمة (القرض)
30 mins
  -> Thank you, Muhammad!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قدّم البنك تسهيلات إضافية


Explanation:
منح البنك تسهيلات إضافية بنفس الشروط

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88