UK accelerators

Arabic translation: مُسرِّعات أعمال في المملكة المتحدة

English term or phrase:UK accelerators
Arabic translation:مُسرِّعات أعمال في المملكة المتحدة
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

17:37 Jun 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: UK accelerators
***** hosted a 4 day programme of bilateral meetings with UK accelerators, VC funds and potential partners.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
مُسرِّعات أعمال في المملكة المتحدة
Explanation:
An accelerator is an organization that provides new businesses with mentoring, funding, and other services and resources, usually for a limited period of a few months, in exchange for equity.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2مُسرِّعات أعمال في المملكة المتحدة
Muhammad Atallah
4برامج تسريع نمو الشركات الناشئة بالمملكة الممتحدة
Muhammad Hosny


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uk accelerators
مُسرِّعات أعمال في المملكة المتحدة


Explanation:
An accelerator is an organization that provides new businesses with mentoring, funding, and other services and resources, usually for a limited period of a few months, in exchange for equity.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/accelerator
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
4 hrs

agree  Ayman Massoud
6 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uk accelerators
برامج تسريع نمو الشركات الناشئة بالمملكة الممتحدة


Explanation:

برامج تهدف إلى دعم المشروعات الناشئة وتسريع وتيرة نموها ومعدل ربحيتها.

https://www.forbesmiddleeast.com/turn8-تختتم-برنامجها-لتسريع...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-04 20:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مراكز تسريع نمو الشركات الناشئة أنسب لهذا السياق.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44