Gap in the data

Arabic translation: فجوة/فرق في البيانات

English term or phrase:Gap in the data
Arabic translation:فجوة/فرق في البيانات
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:04 Jun 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Gap in the data
Gap in the data
Gap %
Gap gainers
Gap losers
einass
Egypt
فجوة/فرق في البيانات
Explanation:
فجوة/فرق في البيانات
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1فجوة/فرق في البيانات
TargamaT team
2عجز في البيانات
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gap in the data
عجز في البيانات


Explanation:
عجز في البيانات

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gap in the data
فجوة/فرق في البيانات


Explanation:
فجوة/فرق في البيانات

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoyceMK: فجوة في البيانات
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)