entry price

Arabic translation: سعر الدخول

10:45 Jun 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: entry price
If the position is long, stop loss order must be below entry price. If short, then higher.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سعر الدخول
Explanation:
entry price سعر الدخول
exit price سعر الخروج
http://alphakwt.com/2015/11/fair-value/
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سعر الدخول
Rasha Mohamed
4سعر دخول/فتح الصفقة
Muhammad Hosny
4سعر الدخول؛ سعر دخول بضاعة إلى السوق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سعر الدخول؛ سعر دخول بضاعة إلى السوق


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/entry-price/

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سعر الدخول


Explanation:
entry price سعر الدخول
exit price سعر الخروج
http://alphakwt.com/2015/11/fair-value/

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
23 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سعر دخول/فتح الصفقة


Explanation:
سعر دخول/فتح الصفقة

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search