toggle textarea

Arabic translation: ملأ مساحة نصية

17:00 Jun 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: toggle textarea
Raw textarea
insert row
toggle textarea
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ملأ مساحة نصية
Explanation:
ملأ مساحة نصية
أو تغطية صندوق النص
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بدل/أبدل مساحة النص/النص في المساحة
TargamaT team
2 +1ملأ مساحة نصية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toggle text area
بدل/أبدل مساحة النص/النص في المساحة


Explanation:
بدل/أبدل مساحة النص/النص في المساحة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ملأ مساحة نصية


Explanation:
ملأ مساحة نصية
أو تغطية صندوق النص

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search