Limit Price

Arabic translation: سعر (أمر) الحد

English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Limit Price
Limit
Limit Price
Line
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سعر (أمر) الحد
Explanation:
"Limit" here refers to Limit order (explanation link is included). "Limit price" is the price at which the limit order is triggered.

Best wishes
Selected response from:

Simone Fahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سعر (أمر) الحد
Simone Fahim
3السعر المحدد
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limit price
سعر (أمر) الحد


Explanation:
"Limit" here refers to Limit order (explanation link is included). "Limit price" is the price at which the limit order is triggered.

Best wishes


    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/l/limitorder.asp
Simone Fahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limit price
السعر المحدد


Explanation:
السعر المحدد

https://www.forextime.com/eu/ar/education/forex-glossary

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246