KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Finance (general)

ROI

Arabic translation: rate of return


19:15 Nov 30, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: ROI
ROI and cash flow....
What does ROI stand for
roula nicolas
Arabic translation:rate of return
Explanation:
نسبة العائد أو المردود
Selected response from:

DGhareeb
Grading comment
i want to thank all who bothered to answer.Thank u very very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Return on investment
Ali Khaireddine
5 +1الفوائد من الأستثمار
Arabicstart
5 +1rate of returnDGhareeb


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roi
rate of return


Explanation:
نسبة العائد أو المردود

DGhareeb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
i want to thank all who bothered to answer.Thank u very very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxroulancls: it's return on investment or العائد على الاستثمار. And unfortunately I added your translation to the glossary do you know how we can delete it?
2 days18 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
roi
Return on investment


Explanation:
http://www.solutionmatrix.com/encyclopedia.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-11-30 19:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العائد على الاستثمار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-11-30 19:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.school-for-champions.com/elearning/roi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-11-30 19:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.richswebdesign.com/roi.shtml

Ali Khaireddine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
17 mins
  -> Thank you Nesrin

agree  jenan
27 mins
  -> Thank you Jenan

agree  ArabicSoft
1 hr
  -> Thank you ArabicSoft

agree  MElHelw
2 hrs
  -> Thank you MElHelw

agree  Hussam
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Hussam

agree  Sam Shalalo
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Sam2008

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh Ayyub

agree  ALI HASAN
13 hrs
  -> Thank you ALI HASAN

agree  shfranke
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thank you Stephen Franke

agree  AhmedAMS
13 days
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roi
الفوائد من الأستثمار


Explanation:
الفوائد او الربح من الأستثمار

good luck

Arabicstart
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: Also applicable, per some specialized references.
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you