KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Fisheries

Fish Population Dynamics

Arabic translation: ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fish Population Dynamics
Arabic translation:ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

10:05 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries
English term or phrase: Fish Population Dynamics
It is a subject that is taught at the departments of fisheries in universities.
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية
Explanation:
www.aquazoo2.com › ... › اسئل الخبراء‎ - Translate this page
5 كانون الثاني (يناير) 2012‎ – أعلن معنا فى مجال الثروة السمكية عدد الضغطات : 2225 موسوعة أسماك القرش ... برجاء المساعده بخصوص اسماك خليج السويس (آخر رد :tango_tec) :: سمك ... *عضو مجلس إدارة تنمية بحيرة البردويل حيث أقوم ضمن المجموعة الفنية .... رئيس معمل ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية وتنظيم المصايد - المعهد القومى لعلوم البحار والمصايد - مصر

ArabScientist.org
www.arabscientist.org/arabic/page/917/ - Translate this page
9 أيار (مايو) 2005‎ – ... عنوان (دراسة بيولوجية وديناميكية مجاميع أسماك المحسنى في خليج السويس)، 1997 ... رئيس معمل ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية وتنظيم المصايد - المعهد القومى لعلوم ... Population dynamics of the round scad Decapterus macrosoma ... An assessment and management of the coral reef fish stocks in the Gulf of Suez.
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية
Liliane Hatem
4سلوكيات مجتمع الاسماكMoodi
4ديناميات التجمعات السمكية
Taghreed Mahmoud
4ديناميكية/حركية جماعات/أسراب الأسماك
TargamaT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish population dynamics
ديناميكية/حركية جماعات/أسراب الأسماك


Explanation:
ديناميكية/حركية جماعات/أسراب الأسماك

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish population dynamics
ديناميات التجمعات السمكية


Explanation:
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/علم_أحياء_الانحفاظ

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fish population dynamics
ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية


Explanation:
www.aquazoo2.com › ... › اسئل الخبراء‎ - Translate this page
5 كانون الثاني (يناير) 2012‎ – أعلن معنا فى مجال الثروة السمكية عدد الضغطات : 2225 موسوعة أسماك القرش ... برجاء المساعده بخصوص اسماك خليج السويس (آخر رد :tango_tec) :: سمك ... *عضو مجلس إدارة تنمية بحيرة البردويل حيث أقوم ضمن المجموعة الفنية .... رئيس معمل ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية وتنظيم المصايد - المعهد القومى لعلوم البحار والمصايد - مصر

ArabScientist.org
www.arabscientist.org/arabic/page/917/ - Translate this page
9 أيار (مايو) 2005‎ – ... عنوان (دراسة بيولوجية وديناميكية مجاميع أسماك المحسنى في خليج السويس)، 1997 ... رئيس معمل ديناميكا التجمعات السمكية وتنظيم المصايد - المعهد القومى لعلوم ... Population dynamics of the round scad Decapterus macrosoma ... An assessment and management of the coral reef fish stocks in the Gulf of Suez.

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona El-Shazly
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Fonetica:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish population dynamics
سلوكيات مجتمع الاسماك


Explanation:
أنماط التصرف أو الحركة في مجتمع السمك

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic