KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Fisheries

Fish disease and pathology

Arabic translation: أمراض وباثولوجيا الأسماك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fish disease and pathology
Arabic translation:أمراض وباثولوجيا الأسماك
Entered by: arshadulhassan

11:27 Feb 12, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Fisheries
English term or phrase: Fish disease and pathology
It is a subject which is taught in the departments of fisheries at univerisities.
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
أمراض وباثولوجيا الأسماك
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2أمراض الأسماك والعلم الخاص بها
Taghreed Mahmoud
4 +1أمراض وباثولوجيا الأسماك
Ahmad Hamdy
5علم امراض الأسماك
Liliane Hatem
4أمراض الأسماك وتشخيص أسبابهاMoodi
4علم أمراض وأمراض الأسماك
Ahmed Badawy
4أعراض مرض وأمراض السمك
TargamaT


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fish disease and pathology
أمراض الأسماك والعلم الخاص بها


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can you give any specific reference to that term?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Firas Allouzi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. Firas

agree  Mona El-Shazly
21 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fish disease and pathology
علم امراض الأسماك


Explanation:
www.syriavet.com/vet/forumdisplay.php?f=74 - Translate this page
8 تشرين الثاني (نوفمبر) 2006‎ – مواضيع المنتدى : أمراض الأسماك Fish Disease, أدوات المنتدى .... علم الأمراض خاص Special pathology, التشخيص المخبري Laboratory Diagnosis, الطب الشرعي Forensic ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2012-02-12 11:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

disease is included in pathology and pathology is based on disease. Pathology includes the disease and the cure.

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Do you think that the meaning of the word "pathology" is already found in the word " disease"?

Asker: Thank you for the information.


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish disease and pathology
علم أمراض وأمراض الأسماك


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish disease and pathology
أعراض مرض وأمراض السمك


Explanation:
أعراض مرض وأمراض السمك

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish disease and pathology
أمراض الأسماك وتشخيص أسبابها


Explanation:
..

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fish disease and pathology
أمراض وباثولوجيا الأسماك


Explanation:


Ahmad Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rokotas
2 hrs
  -> Thank you