KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Barbeque Flavour

Arabic translation: نكهة المشويات (باربكيو)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Barbeque Flavour
Arabic translation:نكهة المشويات (باربكيو)
Entered by: soamo19

04:45 Oct 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Barbeque Flavour
English term or phrase: Barbeque Flavour
Barbeque Flavour
soamo19
Singapore
نكهة الشواء
Explanation:
نكهة الشواء
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10نكهة الشواء
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +2نكهة (طعم) الباربكيو
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
barbeque flavour
نكهة الشواء


Explanation:
نكهة الشواء

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
54 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Alaa AHMED
1 hr
  -> thanks dear friend

agree  nady laymoud
3 hrs
  -> thanks nady

agree  Mayssa Allaf
3 hrs
  -> thanks maysa

agree  Fayez Roumieh: ولكن ألا ترى أنها فصحى جدا، وأنا أفضل طعم اللحم المشوي، أو نكهة اللحم المشوي
7 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Eliana Bunn: well i like what Fayez said,
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
11 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  ahmadwadan.com
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks so much

agree  sandouk
2 days13 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barbeque flavour
نكهة (طعم) الباربكيو


Explanation:
بنكهة (طعم) الباربكيو

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 day53 mins
  -> Many thanks Hebat Allah :)

agree  sandouk
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ala Rabie