KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Chili seasoning mix

Arabic translation: مسحوق فلفل( حار)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chili seasoning mix
Arabic translation:مسحوق فلفل( حار)
Entered by: soamo19

04:47 Oct 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Chili seasoning mix
English term or phrase: Chili seasoning mix
Chili seasoning mix
soamo19
Singapore
خليط التوابل الحارة
Explanation:
خليط التوابل الحارة
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9خليط التوابل الحارة
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5خليط التوابل الحريفةMohamed Sayed


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
chili seasoning mix
خليط التوابل الحارة


Explanation:
خليط التوابل الحارة

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: خلطة توابل الفلفل الحار
1 hr
  -> thanks dear friend

agree  Noha Issa
1 hr
  -> thanks noha

agree  Manal chreidah
2 hrs
  -> thanks manal

agree  Mayssa Allaf
3 hrs
  -> thanks mayssa

neutral  Fayez Roumieh: أنا مع رأي علاء عبد السلام
7 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Eliana Bunn: I also agree with Abdulsalam
8 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  nady laymoud: Agree with Alaa
10 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
11 hrs
  -> thanks so much

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 day1 hr

agree  sandouk
2 days13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chili seasoning mix
خليط التوابل الحريفة


Explanation:
خليط من التوابل اللاذعة - الحريفة

Mohamed Sayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic