KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

starch syrup

Arabic translation: نشا مركز


15:27 Mar 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: starch syrup
food ingredients
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Arabic translation:نشا مركز
Explanation:
أو سائل النشا المركز
Selected response from:

globalvil
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نشا مركزglobalvil
5شربات النشا
Sabry Hameed
4شراب النشاء
Sami Khamou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شراب النشاء


Explanation:
شراب النشاء

Sami Khamou
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شربات النشا


Explanation:
نشا مذاب في الشربات
شربات النشا
نشا سائل

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نشا مركز


Explanation:
أو سائل النشا المركز

globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: محلول النشا المركز
3 hrs