KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Stearoyl-2-lactylic acid

Arabic translation: حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيليك


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stearoyl-2-lactylic acid
Arabic translation:حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيليك
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

09:31 Nov 14, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Stearoyl-2-lactylic acid
Used in the manufacturing of Dairy products.

Thanks in advance.
Maryse Trevithick
Spain
حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيك
Explanation:
حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-14 09:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry there is a typo
the correct translation is

"حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيليك"
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thanks Ehab
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيك
Ehab Tantawy
4حمض اللاكتوز-2-ستيارويلmeroo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stearoyl-2-lactylic acid
حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيك


Explanation:
حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-14 09:38:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry there is a typo
the correct translation is

"حمض ستيارويل-2-لاكتيليك"

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks Ehab

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stearoyl-2-lactylic acid
حمض اللاكتوز-2-ستيارويل


Explanation:
فهو حمض يعمل على امتصاص السكريات وتحويلها لنشويات ومنع تحويلها لدهون مرسبه فى الجسم

meroo
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic