KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Polyglycerol

Arabic translation: متعدد الجليسرول


13:51 Nov 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Polyglycerol
Polyglycerols of fatty acids. Also known as E475


Still in the pastry ingredients.

Many thanks.
Maryse Trevithick
Spain
Arabic translation:متعدد الجليسرول
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aymene Zermane
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2متعدد الجليسرول
Aymene Zermane
5 +1عديد الجليسرول
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5عديد الغليسيرول
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polyglycerol
عديد الجليسرول


Explanation:
عديد الجليسرول في الأحماض الدهنية
http://www.food-info.net/ar/qa/qa-fi45.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-16 13:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو جليسريدات الاحماض الدهنية

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack8
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polyglycerol
متعدد الجليسرول


Explanation:
.

Aymene Zermane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
31 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Amira Sayed
1 day5 mins
  -> Thank you very much Amira

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polyglycerol
عديد الغليسيرول


Explanation:
.

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4