KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Food & Drink

Clotted cream toffee

Arabic translation: كريمة توفي متخثرة


12:25 Dec 26, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Clotted cream toffee
product description
Nidhal Zarrad
Arabic translation:كريمة توفي متخثرة
Explanation:
كريمة توفي متخثرة
Selected response from:

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1كريمة توفي متخثرة
Marwa Shehata
3الطوفي المصنوعة من القشطة الرايبة
soamo19


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clotted cream toffee
كريمة توفي متخثرة


Explanation:
كريمة توفي متخثرة

Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
22 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clotted cream toffee
الطوفي المصنوعة من القشطة الرايبة


Explanation:
الطوفي المصنوعة من القشطة الرايبة
الطوفي المصنوعة من القشدة الرائبة
الطوفي المصنوعة من القشدة المتخثرة أو المخثرة أو المصنوعة بطريقة التخثر أو التخثير



soamo19
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic