Long Drink Spoon

Arabic translation: ملاعق صغيرة ذات مقيض طويل)لتحريك المشروبات)

09:52 Jul 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: Long Drink Spoon
Nuova Long Drink Spoon Set 6 pcs
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:ملاعق صغيرة ذات مقيض طويل)لتحريك المشروبات)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ملاعق صغيرة ذات مقيض طويل)لتحريك المشروبات)
mariam zehni
5ملعقة ذات مقبض طويل
Maha Hussein
5ملعقة طويلة
Tarek Salem
5طقم ملاعق شُرب طويلة/طقم ملاعق حِساء طويلة
Saad Ghetass


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long drink spoon
طقم ملاعق شُرب طويلة/طقم ملاعق حِساء طويلة


Explanation:
https://www.tavolashop.com/ar/wmf-nuova-long-drink-spoon-set...

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long drink spoon
ملعقة طويلة


Explanation:
This type of spoons is used to mix drinks and cocktails put in tall glasses.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.posatevenosta.it/eng/linea-cucchiaino-bibita-acc.shtml
Tarek Salem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long drink spoon
ملعقة ذات مقبض طويل


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long drink spoon
ملاعق صغيرة ذات مقيض طويل)لتحريك المشروبات)


Explanation:
.

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search