Bubblicious

Arabic translation: بابليشيوس

English term or phrase:Bubblicious
Arabic translation:بابليشيوس

20:59 Feb 25, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-01 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Bubblicious
Bubblicious - Sweet connect - Berry Swap.

All of these are Apps name, do I have to translate it or just transliterate it.

Thank you
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
بابليشيوس
Explanation:
Transliterate in general, but better ask the client for their preferences and policy in previous situations.
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
لشكراً
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بابليشيوس
Omnia Abulgar
3حرب الفقاعات
Assem AlKhallouf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bubblicious
بابليشيوس


Explanation:
Transliterate in general, but better ask the client for their preferences and policy in previous situations.

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
لشكراً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goumiri Abdennour
13 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bubblicious
حرب الفقاعات


Explanation:
Usually, we don't translate apps names until they have a specific reference and significance in Arabic. In Accordance with your other questions (bubble war effort, bubble popping mega fun), I suggest to translate it.


Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish