KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

plaguelands

Arabic translation: الأرض الخبيثة، أرض الخبث

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plaguelands
Arabic translation:الأرض الخبيثة، أرض الخبث
Entered by: ahmedmhamedi

13:57 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / game description
English term or phrase: plaguelands
A once-prosperous Imperial province, the Plaguelands are now covered in fear and darkness.
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
الأرض الخبيثة، أرض الخبث
Explanation:
Just an adaptation... since there are zombies, monsters., plague...
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-29 16:09:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
موطن الشر
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الأرض الخبيثة، أرض الخبث
Goumiri Abdennour
3أرض الوباء
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأرض الخبيثة، أرض الخبث


Explanation:
Just an adaptation... since there are zombies, monsters., plague...
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-29 16:09:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
موطن الشر

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: الأراضي المنكوبة، أرض البلاءات، إلخ
1 hr
  -> نعم، "أرض البلاء" أول ما خطر ببالي...لكني أضعت الفكرة...شكرا جزيلا

1 day 57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أرض الوباء


Explanation:
^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic